BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS

List of Members

Alburgh Town - Alton Bruso & Terry Tatro

Alburgh Village - Terry Tatro & vacant seat

Bakersfield - William Irwin & vacant seat

Berkshire - Claude Charron & Vincent Hickey 

Enosburg Falls - Sean Kio & vacant seat

Enosburgh - Sean Kio  & vacant seat

Fairfax - Brad Docheff & Colleen Steen

Fairfield - Brian Dubie & Alisha Larocque

Fletcher - Lynn Douglas & Lori Ruple

Franklin - Yvon Dandurand & Wesley Kempton

Georgia - Kirk Waite & Scott St. Onge

Grand Isle - Howard Demars & Barclay Morris

Highgate - Richard Noel & vacant seat

Isle La Motte - Paul Hinman & Sylvia Jensen

Montgomery - Charlie Hancock & vacant seat

North Hero - Andy Alling & vacant seat

Richford - Rowena Brown & vacant seat

Saint Albans City - Martin Manahan & Lazarus Scangas

Saint Albans Town - Sarah Hadd & Albin Voegele

Sheldon - Jeff Kane & vacant seat

South Hero - Bob Buermann & Joseph Farnham

Swanton Town - Harold Garrett & Ross Lavoie

Swanton Village - Elisabeth Nance & Neal Speer

Youth Members - Eagan Murphy

Agendas & Minutes

2020 - January (Agenda, Minutes)

            February (Agenda, Minutes)

            April (Agenda, Minutes)

            May (Agenda, Minutes)

            June (Agenda, Minutes)

            July (Agenda, Minutes)

2019 - January (Agenda, Minutes)

            February (Agenda, Minutes)

            March (Agenda, Minutes)

            April (Agenda, Minutes)

            May (Agenda, Minutes)

            June (Agenda, Minutes)

            July (Agenda, Minutes)

           September (Agenda, Minutes)

           October (Agenda, Minutes)

           December (Agenda, Minutes)

2018 - January (Agenda, Minutes)

            March (Agenda, Minutes)

            May (Agenda, Minutes)

            June (Agenda, Minutes)

            July (Agenda, Minutes)

            September (Agenda, Minutes)

            October (Agenda, Minutes)

            December (Agenda, Minutes)

 

2017 - January (Agenda, Minutes)

            February (Agenda, Minutes)

            March (Agenda, Minutes)

            April (Agenda, Minutes)

            May (Agenda, Minutes)

            June (Agenda, Minutes)

            July (Agenda, Minutes)

            September (Agenda, Minutes)

            October (Agenda, Minutes)

            November (Agenda, Minutes)

 

2016 - January (Agenda, Minutes)

            March (Agenda, Minutes)

            April (Agenda, Minutes)

            June (Agenda, Minutes)

            July (Agenda, Minutes)

            September (Agenda, Minutes)

            October (Agenda, Minutes)

            November (Agenda, Minutes)

Northwest Regional Planning Commission  |  Address: 75 Fairfield Street, St. Albans, VT 05478  |  Phone: (802) 524-5958  |  Fax: (802) 527-2948   |